Calendar

March 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Piano/Keyboard Lesson-Pat Walker 12.30-2.30 "BOOK DIRECT"
2
  • JUICY FITNESS 08.30-09.30
3
4
  • Brass - John Flood - 9am
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y8 netball
  • Art Club (KS3) Book via "CLUBS"
  • Y6 Maths SATS Booster "BOOK VIA CLUBS"
  • Y7 boys football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • Choir - All years Book via "CLUBS"
  • Y8 football vs Longbenton High
  • Y8 handball practise Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
5
  • 5 Eagles @ Pizza Express - 1/2 of year group
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • KS3 Photography Club- Book via "CLUBS"
  • 3D Computer aided design- Cancelled
  • Philosophy Club JO Book via "CLUBS"
  • Netball club- Book via "CLUBS"
6
  • Guitar Lesson PM Mr Peacock "BOOK DIRECT"
  • Clarinet / Flute - Catherine Freeman 2.30 "Book direct"
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • KS3 girls football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
7
  • Steel Pans - Holly - 15.30 "Book direct"
  • WORLD BOOK DAY
  • Violin Lessons - Sarah Teoh 8.30 "Book direct"
  • KS2 RECORDER CLUB - Music Room (Sarah Teoh)
  • Swimming Year 5 Eagles
  • Y5 gymnastics club- CANCELLED
  • Y6 football
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
8
  • Piano/Keyboard Lesson-Pat Walker 12.30-2.30 "BOOK DIRECT"
9
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • JUICY FITNESS 08.30-09.30
10
11
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y7 netball match
  • Art Club (KS3) Book via "CLUBS"
  • Y6 Maths SATS Booster "BOOK VIA CLUBS"
  • Y7 boys football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • Choir - All years Book via "CLUBS"
  • China Trip 2019 Parents Info Mtg
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
12
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • KS3 Photography Club- Book via "CLUBS"
  • 3D Computer aided design LD-Book via "CLUBS"
  • Philosophy Club JO Book via "CLUBS"
  • Netball club- Book via "CLUBS"
13
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • Guitar Lesson PM Mr Peacock "BOOK DIRECT"
  • Clarinet / Flute - Catherine Freeman 2.30 "Book direct"
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y6 Height & Weights 09.00-12.00
  • KS3 girls football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
14
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • Steel Pans - Holly - 15.30 "Book direct"
  • Violin Lessons - Sarah Teoh 8.30 "Book direct"
  • KS3 Rugby festival @ Kingston Park
  • KS2 RECORDER CLUB - Music Room (Sarah Teoh)
  • Swimming Year 5 Eagles
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
15
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • Piano/Keyboard Lesson-Pat Walker 12.30-2.30 "BOOK DIRECT"
  • RED NOSE DAY 2019
16
  • Yr 8 2018-2019 Ski Trip
  • JUICY FITNESS 08.30-09.30
17
18
  • Brass - John Flood - 9am
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Art Club (KS3) Book via "CLUBS"
  • Y6 Maths SATS Booster "BOOK VIA CLUBS"
  • Y7 boys football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • Choir - All years Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
19
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • Tyneside Cinema- Y7 Registration 08.30
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club
  • KS3 Photography Club- Book via "CLUBS"
  • 3D Computer aided design LD-Book via "CLUBS"
  • Philosophy Club JO Book via "CLUBS"
  • Netball club- Book via "CLUBS"
20
  • Guitar Lesson PM Mr Peacock "BOOK DIRECT"
  • Clarinet / Flute - Catherine Freeman 2.30 "Book direct"
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club- Invite Only
  • KS3 girls football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
21
  • Steel Pans - Holly - 15.30 "Book direct"
  • Violin Lessons - Sarah Teoh 8.30 "Book direct"
  • KS2 RECORDER CLUB - Music Room (Sarah Teoh)
  • Swimming Year 5 Eagles
  • Y6 football
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
22
  • Piano/Keyboard Lesson-Pat Walker 12.30-2.30 "BOOK DIRECT"
23
  • JUICY FITNESS 08.30-09.30
24
25
  • Brass - John Flood - 9am
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club- Invite Only
  • Y7 netball match
  • Art Club (KS3) Book via "CLUBS"
  • Y6 Maths SATS Booster "BOOK VIA CLUBS"
  • Y7 boys football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • Choir - All years Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
26
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club- Invite Only
  • KS3 Photography Club- Book via "CLUBS"
  • 3D Computer aided design LD-Book via "CLUBS"
  • Philosophy Club JO Book via "CLUBS"
  • Netball club- Book via "CLUBS"
27
  • Guitar Lesson PM Mr Peacock "BOOK DIRECT"
  • Clarinet / Flute - Catherine Freeman 2.30 "Book direct"
  • Y5 Doodlemaths Club- Invite Only
  • KS3 girls football training- Book via "CLUBS"
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
28
  • Steel Pans - Holly - 15.30 "Book direct"
  • Violin Lessons - Sarah Teoh 8.30 "Book direct"
  • KS2 RECORDER CLUB - Music Room (Sarah Teoh)
  • Swimming Year 5 Eagles
  • JUICY FITNESS CLASS- 18.15-19.15
29
  • Piano/Keyboard Lesson-Pat Walker 12.30-2.30 "BOOK DIRECT"
30
  • JUICY FITNESS 08.30-09.30
31